SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jake Johnson
Also known as: Mark Jake Johnson Weinberger
Actor • Voice Cast • Producer
Born: May 28, 1978 in Evanston, Illinois, U.S.A.
Share
About
Jake Johnson is an American film and television actor. He is best known for his starring role in the popular sitcom New Girl, for which he was nominated for a Critics Choice Television Award for Best Actor. Johnson has also appeared in supporting and leading roles in several films, some of which are 21 Jump Street (2012), Safety Not Guaranteed (2012), Drinking Buddies (2013), The Lego Movie (2014), Let`s Be Cops (2014), Jurassic World (2015), The Mummy (2017), Tag (2018) and Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse (2018). His other notable television credits include Curb Your Enthusiasm, Drunk History and BoJack Horseman.
Peers & More
Zooey Deschanel
Actor
Damon Wayans Jr.
Actor
Max Greenfield
Actor
Family
Erin Payne
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse
TAG
The Mummy
Smurfs: The Lost Village
Win It All
Jurassic World
Let`s Be Cops
Neighbors
Drinking Buddies
21 Jump Street

Did You Know? (1)

  • Actor Jake Johnson is a member of The Interstate 5 Tennis Association.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.