SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
James Corden
17movies
Also known as:James Kimberley Corden, James Kimberly Corden
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:August 22, 1978
Birthplace:Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Spouse:Julia
Share
About
A multiple award-winning actor from England, James Cordon is a versatile artist, he is also a comedian, TV host and a singer. He is best known for hosting the TV show titled The Late Late Show with James Corden, an American late-night talk show. The winner of the BAFTA TV Award for Best Comedy Performance, Corden was featured on the UK No. 1 single `Shout` along with the Dizzee Rascal. Apart from his TV and films performances, Corden is known for his hosting prowess, he has hosted the Brit Awards ceremony five times: four by himself and once he co-hosted the show the award function with Matthew Horne and Kylie Minogue.

Having started his acting career in feature films with Twenty Four Seven (1997), over the years, he starred in more than 25 films. Some of his notable film credits include Heartlands (2002), The History Boys (2006), Gulliver`s Travels (2010), The Three Musketeers (2011), Trolls (2016), The Emoji Movie (2017), Peter Rabbit (2018), where he has lent his voice to the character named Peter Rabbit and Smallfoot (2018). His 2021 release includes Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway, directed by Will Gluck.
Peers & More
Rose Byrne
Actor
Zoe Saldana
Actor
Thandie Newton
Actor
Family
Julia
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway
The Prom
Superintelligence
Trolls World Tour
CATS
Yesterday
Peter Rabbit
Smallfoot
Peter Rabbit
The Emoji Movie (3D)

Did You Know? (2)

  • In 2011, James Corden created a Carpool Karaoke and drove around London singing with the legendary singer George Michael for a charity event in the UK called Comic Relief.
  • James Corden's father Malcom Corden worked as a musician in the British Royal Air Force, he played Saxophone in the Royal Air Force band.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.