SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
James Lipton
Also known as: SirJames Lipton
VoiceCast
Born: September 19, 1926 in Detroit, Michigan, United States Of America
Share
About
James Lipton is an American writer, composer and actor. He is also an executive producer, writer and host of the Bravo cable TV series Inside the Actors Studio, which debuted in the year 1994. In the year 2008,he provided the voice for the Director in the Disney animation film Bolt. He played "himself" as Brain Wash interviewer of acting teacher for sweet monster Eva in Paris-Vietnam animated Igor. He has acted in movies like The Big Break, Bewitched. His other TV shows are Mirrors, Bob Hope's High-Flying Birthday Extravaganza.
Peers & More
Sam Simon
Producer
Ian Maxtone Graham
Al Jean
Screenplay writer
Family
Kedakai Turner
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Bolt
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.