SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
James Marsden
Also known as: James Paul Marsden, Bello Jimmy
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: September 18, 1973 in Stillwater, United States Of America
Share
About
James Marsden is an American actor, singer, and model who started his career with television shows such as Boogie Diner (1994-1995) and Second Noah (1996-1997). He gained substantial recognition when he appeared as Cyclops in X-Men (2000) and went on to essay the role in the subsequent series. Later, James was seen in commercially hit films like The Notebook (2004) and Superman Returns (2006). In 2007, he appeared and lent his voice for characters in the musicals, Hairspray and Enchanted, following which he appeared in the romantic comedy 27 Dresses (2008). James also had a recurring role in the television series 30 Rock (2006-2013) and a cameo appearance in Modern Family (2009-present). Some of his popular films are The Butler (2013), and in Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013) and was seen in Best of Me, which released in October 2014. His 2020 releases include Sonic The Hedgehog.
Peers & More
Michelle Monaghan
Actor
Patrick Dempsey
Actor
Amy Adams
Actor
Family
Lisa Linde
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Sonic: The Hedgehog 2
The Boss Baby: Family Business
Sonic The Hedgehog
Unfinished Business
Accidental Love
The Loft
The Best of Me
X-Men: Days Of Future Past (2D)
Walk of Shame
The Butler
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.