SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jamie Lee Curtis
17movies
Also known as:Lady Haden-Guest, Baroness Haden-Guest of Saling, Queen of Screams, Jamie Lee Schwartz
Occupation:Actor • Executive Producer
Born:November 22, 1958
Birthplace:Santa Monica, California, United States Of America
Spouse:Christopher Guest
Share
About
Jamie Lee Curtis is an American actress and author. She made her debut with the hit film Halloween (1978) and appeared in successful films like The Fog (1980), Prom Night (1980), Terror Train (1980), Halloween II (1981) and Halloween III (1982). Jamie also won BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role for the film Trading Places (1983). She starred in television series like Anything But Love (1989). Some of her notable work includes A Fish Called Wanda (1988), Blue Steel (1989), My Girl (1991) and Forever Young (1992). Jamie won a Golden Globe Award for the film True Lies (1994). She then appeared in films like Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998), The Tailor of Panama (2001), Halloween: Resurrection (2002), Christmas with the Kranks (2004), You Again (2010), Veronica Mars (2014), Halloween (2018) and Knives Out (2019). Jamie was recently seen in the television series New Girl (2012). She now has the film Spare Parts lined up.
Peers & More
Tim Allen
Actor
Sigourney Weaver
Actor
James Cameron
Director
Family
Christopher Guest
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Halloween Ends
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Halloween Kills
Knives Out
Halloween (2018)
Spare Parts
Beverly Hills Chihuahua
Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story Of Ozploitation!
Christmas With The Kranks
Freaky Friday
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.