SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Janardanan
26movies
Also known as:Janardhanan
Occupation:Actor • Writer
Born:May 5, 1946
Birthplace:Vaikkom, Kerala, India
Spouse:Vijayalaxmi Janardhanan
Share
About
Janardanan is an actor appearing in Malayalam films and is known for his comic timing and his voice. He has played villainous characters also. His films include Bhaskar The Rascal, Konthayum Poonoolum, Punjabi House, and Summer in Bethlehem etc. His 2017 release includes the comedy film Achayans. Directed by Kannan Thamarakkulam, the movie stars Prakash Raj, Unni Mukundan, Adil Ibrahim, and Sanju Sivram in the lead.
Peers & More
Innocent
Actor
Jagathy Sreekumar
Actor
Nedumudi Venu
Actor
Kota Srinivasa Rao
Actor
Family
Vijayalaxmi Janardhanan
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Achayans
Rakshadhikari Baiju - Oppu
Ormakalil Oru Manjukaalam
Solar Swapnam
Ettekaal Second (Malayalam)
Mannar Mathai Speaking 2
Salala Mobiles
Oru Yathrayil (Malayalam)
Naughty Professor
Namukku Parkkan (Malayalam)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.