SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jason Blum
45movies
Also known as:Jason Ferus Blum
Occupation:Producer • Executive Producer
Born:February 20, 1969
Birthplace:Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Spouse:Lauren Schuker Blum
Share
About
The founder and CEO of Blumhouse Productions, Jason Ferus Blum is an American film producer. He won the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Television Movie for producing The Normal Heart and an Academy Award for Best Picture for producing the critically acclaimed Whiplash. His other significant projects include Incarnate (2017), Truth or Dare (2018), Fantasy Island (2020) Halloween (2018), The Craft: Legacy (2020), Freaky (2020), The Forever Purge (2021), You Should Have Left (2021) and MA (2021).
Peers & More
Jeanette Volturno
Executive Producer
Mark Vahradian
Producer
Riza Aziz
Producer
Family
Lauren Schuker Blum
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Halloween Ends
Firestarter
The Forever Purge
MA
Freaky
The Craft: Legacy
Nocturne
The Lie
Unfriended: Dark Web
The First Purge
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.