SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jason Flemyng
Also known as: Jason Iain Flemyng
Actor
Born: September 25, 1966 in London, England, U.K
Share
About
Known for his roles in British films like Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998), and Snatch (2000), Jason Flemyng is one of the most desirable English actors in the industry. He is also active in Hollywood, his most prominent work being Rob Roy (1995), From Hell (2001), The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003), and The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008). For his role in the Nancy Meckler directorial British drama film Alive & Kicking (1996), he won the Best Actor Award at the Geneva Film Festival. He has featured in several TV series like Doctor Finlay, Primeval, The Musketeers and SS-GB. His other movie ventures includes The Black Prince (2017) and Military Wives (2020).
Peers & More
Amanda Root
Actor
Keith Duffy
Actor
David Essex
Actor
Satinder Sartaaj
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Mystery Of the Dragon Seal
Journey to China: Mystery of the Dragon Seal (Iron Mask)
Military Wives
Iron Mask
The Black Prince
Welcome to the Punch
Ironclad
X-Men: First Class
Hanna
City Of Life
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.