SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jason Lee
9movies
Also known as:Jason Michael Lee, Dennis Pepper
Occupation:Actor
Born:April 25, 1970
Birthplace:Huntington Beach, California, United States Of America
Spouse:Ceren Alkac, Carmen Llywellyn
Share
About
Jason Lee is an American film actor, well-known for his work in Hollywood. He has also been awarded with the Independent Spirit Award. Some of his notable works include My Name Is Earl, The Incredibles and Almost Famous, among others. Jason will next be seen in the upcoming film, Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip, which is slated for a January 2016 release.
Peers & More
Jaime Pressly
Actor
Ethan Suplee
Actor
David Cross
Actor
Family
Ceren Alkac
Spouse
Carmen Llywellyn
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
Alvin And The Chipmunks
The Ballad of Jack and Rose
The Incredibles
Vanilla Sky
HeartBreakers
Enemy of the State
Mallrats

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.