SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jason Schwartzman
16movies
Also known as:Jason Francesco Schwartzman
Occupation:Actor • Screenplay • Voice Cast • Music • Writer
Born:June 26, 1980
Birthplace:Los Angeles, California, United States Of America
Spouse:Brady Cunningham
Share
About
Jason Francesco Schwartzman is an American actor, screenwriter and musician. He is the son of actress Talia Shire and late producer Jack Schwartzman. He made his debut in the critically acclaimed film Rushmore (1998). Jason was then seen in films like CQ (2001) and Spun (2002) as wel as in television shows like The X`s and Cracking Up. Jason then collaborated with director Wes Anderson once again after his debut film and went on to star in The Darjeeling Limited (2007), Fantastic Mr.Fox (2009) and Moonrise Kingdom (2012). He was also part of the well-known television show Bored to Death. Jason`s last film was the critically acclaimed The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) and he now has the film Big Eyes lined up.
Peers & More
Adrien Brody
Actor
B. J. Novak
Edward Norton
Actor
Family
Brady Cunningham
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The French Dispatch
Klaus
Between Two Ferns: The Movie
Wine Country
The Polka King
Big Eyes
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Moonrise Kingdom
Fantastic Mr. Fox
Funny People
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.