SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Javed Khan
Also known as: Javed Khan Amrohi
Actor • Music
Born: March 24, 1962 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Javed Khan (Javed) a.k.a. Javed Khan Amrohi is an Indian Film and Television Actor, born in Mumbai, Maharashtra (India). He has done many Hindi films out of which Lagaan: Once Upon a time in India, Andaz Apna Apna and Chak De India were his most successful films. Javed also did couple of Hindi television serial such as Mirza Ghalib and Nukkad in 1980s.
Peers & More
Raj Babbar
Actor
Amjad Khan
Actor
Anupam Kher
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Tawaal
Romeo vs Juliet
Lateef: The King of Crime
Run Bhola Run
Coffee House
Kaashh... Mere Hote
Platform
Revati
Chili Pili Hakkigalu
Chak De! India
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.