SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jay Baruchel
Also known as: Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel
Actor • Voice Cast • Director • Writer
Born: April 9, 1982 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Share
About
Jay Baruchel is a Canadian actor and comedian who is best known for his performances in Almost Famous (2000), Million Dollar Baby (2004), Real Time (2008), How to Train Your Dragon (2010), Cosmopolis (2012), The Art of the Steal (2013) and How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014). His other projects include Lovesick (2016), How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019) and The Kindness of Strangers (2019) and Random Acts of Violence (2019).
Peers & More
Seth Rogen
Actor
Jonah Hill
Actor
America Ferrera
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Goon: Last of the Enforcers
Aloha
How to Train Your Dragon 2
How To Train Your Dragon 2 (3D Hindi)
Don Peyote
This Is The End
The Sorcerer`s Apprentice
How To Train Your Dragon
She'S Out Of My League
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.