SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jaya Prada
122movies
Also known as:Lalita Rani
Occupation:Actor
Born:April 3, 1962
Birthplace:Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India
Spouse:Srikant Nahata
Share
About
Hailing from Andhra Pradesh, Jaya Pradha is an Indian Actress and politician, known for impressive performances in more than three hundred films in eight different languages including Telugu, Tamil, Hindi, Malayalam, Bengali and Marathi films.
Jaya Prada started her film career with the critically acclaimed film 47 Natkal opposite Chiranjeevi. The beautiful actor went on to become one of the top actors in the Indian Film Industry. She has been a part of numerous popular films, including Kaamchor, Sharaabi, Sanjoy, Aaj Ka Arjun, Saagara Sangamam, Veerta, Maa and many more. Her other projects include Pranayam, Rajjo, and Keni.

Alongside her acting career, Jaya Prada is an active Politician. She has been a part of political parties such as Telugu Desam Party (TDP), Samajwadi Party and Rashtriya Lokmanch. Her 2018 release includes Aatmaja and Sharabha. Her 2019 release includes Suvarna Sundari, directed by Surya MNS.
Peers & More
Jeetendra
Actor
Shatrughan Sinha
Actor
Sridevi
Actor
Family
Srikant Nahata
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Suvarna Sundari (Telugu)
Badhai Ho Beti Huee Hai
Bhoot Uncle Tusi Great Ho
Suvarna Sundari (Kannada)
Sharabha
Aatmaja
Keni
Kinar
Kundan
Manmadha Leelai

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.