SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jean Reno
Also known as: Juan Moreno y Herrera-Jimenez, Juan Moreno
Actor
Born: July 30, 1948 in Juan Moreno Y Herrera-Jimenez, Casablanca, Morocco
Share
About
Juan Moreno y Herrera-Jimenez better known by his screen name Jean Reno is a French actor of Spanish descent who is noted for his work in the French, English, Spanish, Japanese, and Italian films. His most popular films Crimson Rivers, Godzilla, The Da Vinci Code, Mission: Impossible, The Pink Panther, Les visiteurs, The Big Blue and Leon: The Professional. His 2017 release includes The Promise, an historical drama which premiered at the Toronto International Film Festival in September 2016.
Peers & More
Gary Oldman
Actor
James Cromwell
Actor
Bonnie Hunt
Actor
Michael Clarke Duncan
Actor
Family
Zofia Borucka
Spouse
Nathalie Dyszkiewicz
Spouse
Genevieve Reno
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Rogue City
4L
The Promise
Brothers Of The Wind
Days and Nights
Armored
The Pink Panther 2
Flushed Away
The Da Vinci Code
The Pink Panther
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.