SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jeetendra
193movies
Also known as:Jitendra, Jeetu, Ravi Kapoor
Occupation:Actor
Born:April 7, 1942
Birthplace:Amritsar, Punjab, India
Spouse:Shobha Kapoor
Children:2
Share
About
Jeetendra Kapoor (Kapoor) a.k.a. Jeetendra is a popular Indian actor. He was born as Ravi Kapoor. He is married to Shobha Kapoor. Kapoor is a father of actor Tusshar Kapoor and head of Balaji Telefilms, Ekta Kapoor. He began his career as an actor with the film Geet Gaya Pattharon Ne in the year 1964 but got success with the film Farz (1967). Kapoor has delivered many blockbusters including Humjoli (1970), Parichay (1972), Jaani Dushman (1979), Himmatwala (1983) and many more. He has awarded Dadasaheb Phalke Academy Award (2007), Zee Cine Award For Lifetime Achievement (2012) etc.
Peers & More
Rekha
Actor
Shatrughan Sinha
Actor
Vinod Khanna
Actor
Family
Shobha Kapoor
Spouse
Tusshar Kapoor
Son
Ekta Kapoor
Daughter
Popular Movies
View All
Mawaali (Hindi Dubbed)
Chaahat
Jaan Hatheli Pe
Meri Aawaz Suno
Ho Jaata Hai Pyaar
Kucch To Hai
Jaydev
Krishna Arjun
Dharma Karma
Judge Mujrim

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.