SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jeevan
91movies
Also known as:Omkar Nath Dhar
Occupation:Actor • Editor • Director • Music
Born:October 24, 1915
Birthplace:Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir, India
Share
About
Jeevan was an Indian actor born on October 24, 1915 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir. The actor is known for playing the role of Narad Muni in more than 60 films including Anuradha, Mela and Do Phool.
Peers & More
Sunil Dutt
Actor
Dev Anand
Actor
Prayag Raj
Story Writer
Popular Movies
View All
Mutthina Maleyali
Amara (Tamil)
Tharangal (Malayalam)
Akramana (Kannada 2D)
Enn Nenjai Thottaye
Gaali (Telugu)
Cyber Yugadol Nava Yuva Madhura Prema Kavyam
Mayilu
Naan Avan Illai 2
Gnabagangal

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.