SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jeff Goldblum
26movies
Also known as:Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:October 22, 1952
Birthplace:Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States Of America
Spouse:Emilie Livingston, Geena Davis, Patricia Gaul
Share
About
Jeff Goldblum is an American film, television and stage actor and musician. He has appeared in over 60 films and several television shows in a career spanning over four decades, and is an accomplished jazz pianist. Goldblum made his acting debut in the 1974 vigilante action film Death Wish, and subsequently rose to prominence courtesy of his performances in films like Into the Night (1985), The Fly (1986) and Deep Cover (1992). Subsequently, the actor appeared in key supporting roles in a number of blockbusters in the 1990s, notably Jurassic Park (1993), Independence Day (1996) and The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997). Besides acting, Goldblum has also directed a critically acclaimed short film titled Little Surprises (1996), which was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Short Film that year. Notable television credits include Friends, Will and Grace, Law and Order: Criminal Intent and Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt. For his guest role in Will and Grace, Goldblum was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series in 2005. Other significant feature film credits include Annie Hall (1977), Powder (1995), The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (2004) and The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014). The Marvel superhero film Thor: Ragnarok (2017), the stop-motion animated adventure film Isle of Dogs (2018), the sci-fi adventure film Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) and Hotel Artemis (2018) are some of Goldblum`s more recent projects.
Peers & More
Bill Murray
Actor
Stellan Skarsgard
Actor
Tom Wilkinson
Actor
Family
Emilie Livingston
Spouse
Geena Davis
Ex-Spouse
Patricia Gaul
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Jurassic World: Dominion
Jurassic World Marathon: Fallen Kingdom (3D)
Jurassic Park Series
The Boss Baby: Family Business
Hotel Artemis
Isle of Dogs
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Thor: Ragnarok
Independence Day: Resurgence (3D)
Mortdecai

Did You Know? (2)

  • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) marks the return of Jeff Goldblum to the franchise, after over two decades.
  • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom's tagline, "Life Finds a Way", is in fact a line delivered by Ian Malcolm (played by Jeff Goldblum) in the iconic Jurassic Park (1993).
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.