SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jennifer Lee
Also known as: Jennifer Michelle Lee
Director • Writer • Executive Producer • Screenplay
Born: October 22, 1971 in Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Share
About
American screenwriter and filmmaker Jennifer Lee is best known for penning and directing the 2013 Disney movie Frozen, which won the Academy Award for Best Animated Feature that year besides grossing over a billion dollars at the box office. Other notable screenwriting credits include Wreck-it Ralph (2012), Zootopia (2016), the sci-fi fantasy adventure film A Wrinkle in Time (2018) and Frozen-2 (2019).
Peers & More
Ava DuVernay
Director
Patty Jenkins
Director
Jane Goldman
Story Writer
Popular Movies
View All
Frozen 2
A Wrinkle in Time
Zootopia (3D)
Frozen
Wreck It Ralph (2D)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.