SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jennifer Lopez
Also known as: J. Lo, Jenny from the Block, Jennifer Lynn Lopez
Actor • Voice Cast • Producer
Born: July 24, 1969 in New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Share
About
Jennifer Lopez is an American actress, dancer, author, fashion designer, producer, singer and songwriter. She made her debut in the film My Little Girl (1986). Jennifer`s career gained momentum when she appeared in films like Blood and Wine (1996), Selena (1997), U Turn (1997), Out of Sight (1998). Some of her commercially successful films include The Wedding Planner (2001), Maid in Manhattan (2002), Jersey Girl (2004), Monster-in-Law (2005), Bordertown (2006) and The Back-up Plan (2010). Jennifer also appeared in the well-known television series How I Met Your Mother (2010). Jennifer lent her voice for the film Ice Age: Collision Course (2016). Her other releases include Second Act (2019) , Hustlers (2019) and Marry Me (2022)
Peers & More
Mariah Carey
Playback Singer
Gwen Stefani
Actor
Madonna
Singer
Family
Marc Anthony
Ex-Spouse
Cris Judd
Ex-Spouse
Ojani Noa
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Marry Me
Hustlers
Second Act
Ice Age: Collision Course (3D)
Home (3D)
The Boy Next Door
Home
Parker
Ice Age 4: Continental Drift
What To Expect When You Are Expecting
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.