SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jennifer
Also known as: Nancy Jennifer
Actor
Born: April 23, 1990 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Nancy Jennifer is an Indian actress who works primarily in the Tamil film industry. She started out as a child artist, appearing in films like Kizhakku Karai (1991), Idhuthanda Sattam (1992) and Nerukku Ner (1997) before rising to prominence with a supporting role in the 2004 Vijay starrer Ghilli. Since then, she has appeared in supporting roles in several films, notably Something Something Unakkum Enakkum (2006) and Thozha (2008). Other significant acting credits include Theeya Velai Seiyyanum Kumaru (2013), Kootathil Oruthan (2017) and the Telugu action drama film Okkadu Migiladu (2017).
Peers & More
Dimple Chopade
Actor
Misha Ghoshal
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Okkadu Migiladu
Onpatham Valavinappuram
Chinnan Chiriya Vanna Paravai
Veeran Muthu Raku
Ravana Desam (Tamil)
Thozha
Ee Bandhana
Mera Kanoon
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.