SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jerry Bruckheimer
33movies
Also known as:Jerome Leon "Jerry" Bruckheimer, Jerome Leon Bruckheimer
Occupation:Producer
Born:September 21, 1945
Birthplace:Detroit, Michigan, United States Of America
Spouse:Linda Bruckheimer
Share
About
Jerry Bruckheimer is a well-known film and television producer. TV Series bankrolled by him include Dangerous Minds (1996-97), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000-15), Without a Trace (2002-12), Cold Case (2003-10), Just Legal (2005-06), Hostages (2013-14) and Lucifer (2016-present).

Some of his best-known films include Flashdance (1983), Top Gun (1986), Bad Boys (1995), Armageddon (1998), Pearl Harbour (2001), Pirates of Caribbean franchise (2003, 2006,2007, 2011, 2017), National Treasure franchise (2004, 2007), Gemini Man (2019), Bad Boys for Life (2020) and Top Gun: Maverick (2020).
Peers & More
David Ellison
Executive Producer
Charles Roven
Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Producer
Family
Linda Bruckheimer
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Top Gun: Maverick
Beverly Hills Cop Series
Bad Boys for Life
Gemini Man
12 Strong
The Lone Ranger
(2D) Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
The Sorcerer`s Apprentice
Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World`s End (Hindi)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.