SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jesse McCartney
Also known as: Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: April 9, 1987 in New York, United States
Share
About
Jesse McCartney is an American singer, songwriter and film actor. He is well-known for the teen cult classes, Keith (2008), which received five international film festival awards. Some of his notable works include Beware The Gonzo and Chernobyl Diaries. Jesse has voiced animated characters in the films, the Alvin and the Chipmunks film franchise, Horton Hears a Who (2008) and Young Justice (2013). His upcoming film, Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip, is set to release in January 2016.
Peers & More
Jason Liles
Actor
Shelley Hennig
Actor
Douglas Smith
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
Chernobyl Diaries
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (3D)
Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
Tinker Bell And The Lost Treasure
Alvin And The Chipmunks
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.