SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jillian Bell
Also known as: Jillian Leigh Bell
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: April 25, 1984 in Las Vegas, Nevada, United States Of America
Share
About
Jillian Bell is an American comedian, actress and screenwriter. After starting out as a writer on the sketch comedy and variety show Saturday Night Live, she made her feature film debut with a minor role in the 2011 comedy film Bridesmaids. Since then, she has appeared in supporting roles in films like The Master (2012), 22 Jump Street (2014), Inherent Vice (2014), Office Christmas Party (2016) and Rough Night (2017). Significant television credits include Curb Your Enthusiasm, Workaholics, Eastbound and Down, SuperMansion and Idiotsitter. Bell has also appeared in voice roles in the computer-animated films Angry Birds (2016) and Charming (2017).
Peers & More
Kate McKinnon
Actor
Cecily Strong
Actor
Taran Killam
Actor
Vanessa Bayer
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Game Over, Man!
Fist Fight
Rough Night
Office Christmas Party
The Angry Birds Movie
The Night Before
Goosebumps (3D)
22 Jump Street
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.