SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Joe Hutshing
11movies
Also known as:Joseph Hutshing
Occupation:Editor
Share
About
Joe Hutshing is one of the most reputed American film editor. In his carrier he worked most of his movie with directors Oliver Stone and Cameron Crowe. He has won Academy Award for Best Film Editing - JFK (1991). He is known for his work in movies like Born on the Fourth of July (1989), Jerry Maguire (1996) and Savages (2012). His 2018 release includes Robin Hood.
Peers & More
David Brenner
Editor
Pietro Scalia
Editor
Martin Walsh
Editor
Popular Movies
View All
Robin Hood
Savages
The Holiday
The Skeleton Key
Something'S Gotta Give
Vanilla Sky
Being John Malkovich
Meet Joe Black
Jerry Maguire
Jfk

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.