SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Joe Roth
18movies
Also known as:Joseph E. Roth, Joe
Occupation:Producer • Executive Producer • Director
Born:June 13, 1948
Birthplace:New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Spouse:Donna Roth
Share
About
Joe Roth is an American Film producer and director. He has been the chairman of 20th Century Fox (1988-1993), followed by Caravan Pictures (1993-1994), and then Walt Disney Studios (1994-2000) before finally founding Revolution Studios. He has produced over 40 films, and as of 2019, he has directed six. He has produced multiple movies like xXx: Return of Xander Cage (2017), Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016), The Huntsman: Winter`s War (2016), Maleficent (2014), Million Dollar Arm (2014), Heaven Is for Real (2014), Oz the Great and Powerful (2013) and Snow White & the Huntsman (2012). His 2019 releases include Maleficent: Mistress of Evil.
Peers & More
Duncan Henderson
Producer
Joachim Ronning
Director
Matt Smith
Actor
Family
Donna Roth
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Fast and Furious 9
Dolittle
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil
Maleficent (2D)
Million Dollar Arm
Oz The Great And Powerful (3D) (IMAX)
Snow White And The Huntsman
Knight And Day
The Great Debaters
Christmas With The Kranks

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.