SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Joe Russo
Also known as: Russo brothers
Director • Producer • Screenplay
Born: July 8, 1978 in Ohio, Cleveland, United States Of America
Share
About
An American producer, writer, actor and director, Joe Russo is noted for his work mostly in American TV series and film industry. One half of the `Russo Brothers`, mostly collaborates with his brother, Anthony Russo in most of his ventures as a director and as a producer. Having made his debut as a producer with Past Midnight in 1997, over the years, he has produced more than 35 films and series`. Some of his notable production ventures include Secrets of a Small Town (2006), Crashing (2007), Community (2009-12), A Merry Christmas Miracle (2014), and HarmonQuest (2016).

Apart from being a producer, Russo has also directed many TV series and movies. Having made his directorial debut with the TV movie L.A.X. 2194 (1994), he subsequently directed series` and movies like Lucky (2003), What About Brian (2006), Happy Endings (2011-12), Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), Captain America: Civil War (2016), Avengers: Infinity War (2018), Avengers: Endgame (2019) and 21 Bridges (2019).
Peers & More
David Fincher
Director
James Wan
Director
Sam Raimi
Producer
Family
Anthony Russo
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
The Gray Man
Mosul
Extraction
21 Bridges
Avengers: Endgame
Avengers: Endgame Tribute (Extra Footage)
Avengers: Infinity War Re-Release (Hindi)
Avengers: Infinity War
Avengers: Infinity War (Exclusively For Women)
Captain America: Civil War (3D)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.