SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Joel Cox
21movies
Also known as:Joel E Cox
Occupation:Editor
Born:April 2, 1942
Birthplace:Los Angeles, California, United States Of America
Share
About
An American film editor Joel Cox is best known for his collaboration with the popular yesteryear actor and director Clint Eastwood; the duo has worked together in more than 30 films. Cox made his debut with Farewell, My Lovely (1975), and over the years he has edited more than 35 films. His other release includes All Eyez on Me (2017) and Richard Jewell (2019)
Peers & More
Ferris Webster
Editor
Walter Thompson
Editor
Dorothy Spencer
Editor
Popular Movies
View All
Cry Macho
Richard Jewell
The Mule
All Eyez On Me
Unforgiven
Prisoners
Trouble With The Curve
Gran Torino
Changeling
True Crime
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.