SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
John C. Reilly
Also known as: John Christopher Reilly
Actor • Writer • Voice Cast
Born: May 24, 1965 in Illinois, U.S.A.
Share
About
American television and movie actor John C. Reilly made his acting debut with the 1989 war drama film Casualties of War. He, simultaneously, made his television debut in 1993 by appearing in a single episode of the series titled Fallen Angels. The actor is best remembered on television for the role of Dr. Steven Brule in Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! and Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule. Following his movie debut, he was seen in movies such as Dolores Claiborne (1995), Boogie Nights (1997), Magnolia (1999), Gangs of New York (2002), Talladega Nights (2006), Step Brothers (2008), Wreck-It Ralph (2012) and Guardians of the Galaxy (2014). His other releases include Tale of Tales (2015), The Cowboys (2015), The Little Hours (2017), Kong: Skull Island (2017), The Sisters Brothers (2018), Stan & Ollie (2018), Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) and Holmes & Watson (2018).
Peers & More
Will Ferrell
Actor
Adam McKay
Actor
Mark Wahlberg
Actor
Dan Fogler
Actor
Family
Alison Dickey
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Holmes and Watson
Ralph Breaks The Internet: Wreck it Ralph 2
Little Hours
Kong: Skull Island
Sing
Life After Beth
Guardians of the Galaxy (3D)
Wreck It Ralph (2D)
The Dictator
Carnage
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.