SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
John Hodge
5movies
Also known as:John, Hodge
Occupation:Screenplay • Writer
Born:January 1, 1964
Birthplace:Scotland, U.K
Share
About
John Hodge is a British screenwriter and dramatist who is known for his frequent association with Academy Award winning director Danny Boyle. Hodge has penned critically acclaimed films like Shallow Grave (1994), Trainspotting (1996), Trance (2013) and T2 Trainspotting (2017). He has also won a BAFTA Award for Best Adapted Screenplay for Trainspotting and a Laurence Olivier Award for Best New Play for his 2011 production Collaborators.
Peers & More
Ewen Bremner
Actor
Danny Boyle
Director
Robert Carlyle
Actor
Joe Ahearne
Screenplay Writer
Popular Movies
View All
T2: Trainspotting 2
The Program
The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising
The Beach
Trainspotting
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.