SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
John Lasseter
Also known as: John Alan Lasseter
Executive Producer • Director • Writer • Actor • Producer
Born: January 12, 1957 in Hollywood, California, United States Of America
Share
About
John Lasseter is an American film director, screenwriter, producer, animator and the chief creative officer of Pixar Animation Studios, Walt Disney Animation Studios, and Disney Toon Studios. As the executive producer, Lasseter overlooks all the Pixar Films projects. He has also directed several animation movies including Toy Story (1995), A Bug`s Life (1998), Toy Story 2 (1999), Cars 2 (2011), Cars 3 (2017), Coco (2017), Incredibles 2 (2018) and Toy Story 4 (2019).
Peers & More
Jake Myers
Executive Producer
Dana Goldberg
Executive Producer
David Ellison
Executive Producer
Family
Nancy Lasseter
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Toy Story 4
Incredibles 2
Cars 3 (3D)
Finding Dory (3D)
Zootopia (3D)
Big Hero 6 (2D)
Frozen
Planes (2D)
Monsters University 3D (English)
Cars 2

Did You Know? (1)

  • This is the first film in the Cars series which isn't directed by John Lasseter, and also marks the directorial debut of Brian Fee.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.