SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jon Ekstrand
Also known as: Jon Petter Ekstrand
Music
Born: December 14, 1976 in Stockholm, Sweden
Share
About
Jon Petter Ekstrand is a Swedish composer and film sound designer who is known to constantly work with director Daniel Espinosa on his movies. He has worked as music composer for movies like Leo (2007), Easy Money (2010) and Child 44 (2015). Espinosa directed Easy Money and Child 44. Ekstrand collaborates with him again for the sci-fi/thriller Life (2017). The movie has Jake Gyllenhaal, Rebecca Ferguson and Ryan Reynolds in the lead.
Peers & More
Daniel Espinosa
Director
Rhett Reese
Writer
Paul Wernick
Screenwriter
Seamus Mcgarvey
Cinematographer
Popular Movies
View All
Morbius
Horizon Line
Borg McEnroe
Life
Child 44
Easy Money (Snabba Cash)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.