SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jonah Hill
28movies
Also known as:Jonah Hill Feldstein
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast • Executive Producer • Writer • Producer
Born:December 20, 1983
Birthplace:Los Angeles, California, United States Of America
Share
About
American actor, producer, writer, and comedian Jonah Hill made his debut in I Heart Huckabees (2004), followed by roles in the television series Campus Ladies and Human Giant. He has also acted in hits such as 21 Jump Street (2012), This Is the End (2013) and Django Unchained (2013). Moreover, his role in Wolf of Wall Street (2013) earned him his second Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor.

Meanwhile, Hill has lent his voice for a host of the successful animated franchise such as How To Train Your Dragon - The Lego Movie (2014), Sausage Party (2016), and The Lego Batman Movie (2017). His other releases include The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part, How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World, The Beach Bum and Richard Jewell.
Peers & More
Channing Tatum
Actor
Seth Rogen
Actor
Jay Baruchel
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Richard Jewell
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part
Don`t Worry, He Won`t Get Far on Foot
The LEGO Batman Movie (3D)
Why Him?
Arms And The Dudes
War Dogs
Sausage Party
Hail, Caesar!
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.