SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Joya Ahasan
Also known as: Joya Ahasan, Jaya Ahsan, Joya Ahsan
Actor
Born: July 1, 1972 in Bangladesh
Share
About
Joya Ahsan is a Bangladeshi movie and television actor who has received National Film Award of Bangladesh twice for her performance in the movies Guerrilla and Chorabali. She has been a part of both Bangladeshi and Indian film industries and has been associated with Indian movies such as Aborto, Rajkahini, and Eagoler Chokh. Her 2018 release includes Aami Joy Chatterjee.
Peers & More
Shakib Khan
Actor
Ferdous Ahmed
Actor
Rituparna Sengupta
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Aami Joy Chatterjee
Bishorjon
Eagoler Chokh
Rajkahini
Aborto

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.