SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Judy Greer
Also known as: Judith Laura Evans, Judy Evans, Judy Evans Greer
Actor
Born: July 20, 1975 in Detroit, Michigan, United States Of America
Share
About
Popular actress and author Judy Greer is well-known for her work in American cinema and television. She appears primarily in supporting and character roles, and has over 60 feature films and numerous tv shows to her credit. Television audience is perhaps best familiar with Greer for her portrayal of Kitty Sanchez in the sitcom Arrested Development (2003-), while the sitcom It`s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005-), Two and a Half Men (2003-15) and Californication (2007-14) are among her other notable tv credits.

Greer started out in Hollywood in the late 1990s, making her feature film debut with Stricken (1997) and subsequently rising to prominence through her performances in romantic comedies like What Women Want (2000), The Wedding Planner (2001), 13 Going on 30 (2004) and 27 Dresses (2008). She is also a seasoned voice actor, and has received an Annie Awards nomination for Voice Acting in a Television Production for her work in the animated sitcom Archer (2009-). She has also published a book of essays titled I Don`t Know What You Know Me From: Confessions of a Co-Star (2014), and made her directorial debut with the comedy-drama A Happening of Monumental Proportions in 2017. Other significant acting credits in recent times include The Descendants (2011), Jurassic World (2015), the superhero film Ant-Man (2015), its sequel Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018), Halloween (2018) and Playing with Fire (2019).
Peers & More
Kathryn Hahn
Actor
Maya Rudolph
Actor
Adam Scott
Actor
Family
Dean E. Johnsen
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Halloween Kills
Uncle Frank
Playing with Fire
Halloween (2018)
Ant-Man and the Wasp
The 15:17 to Paris
Wilson
Our Souls at Night
Lemon
War for the Planet of the Apes (3D)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.