SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Juno Chopra
Also known as: Kapil Chopra
Producer
Born: January 1, 1970 in India
Share
About
Grandson of legendary filmmaker late B.R. Chopra, Juno Chopra is a creative producer who made his debut with the 2017 movie Bareilly Ki Barfi. He is also associated with the movie Ittefaq starring Sidharth Malhotra, Sonakshi Sinha, and Akshaye Khanna. His 2019 release includes Pati Patni Aur Woh, directed by Mudassar Aziz.
Peers & More
Gaurav Verma
Producer
Madhav Roy Kapur
Producer
Kalapi Nagada
Producer
Family
Renu Ravi Chopra
Mother
Ravi Chopra
Father
Abhay Chopra
Brother
Baldev Raj Chopra
PaternalGrandfather
Popular Movies
View All
Pati Patni Aur Woh
Bareilly Ki Barfi

Did You Know? (1)

  • Juno Chopra, a producer of Pati Patni Aur Woh, is the grandson of B.R. Chopra who directed the original film.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.