SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
K. P. A. C. Lalitha
158movies
Also known as:Maheshwari Amma
Occupation:Actor
Born:February 25, 1947
Birthplace:Kerala, India
Spouse:Bharathan
Share
About
Maheshwari Amma, popularly known by her stage name K. P. A. C. Lalitha is an Indian actress who primarily works in the Malayalam film industry. One of the most acclaimed actresses of Malayalam cinema, Lalitha began her acting career in 1969 with the movie Koottukudumbam directed by K.S. Sethumadhvan. She has since then appeared in several successful movies such as Neela Ponman (1975), Onnum Lelle (1975), Aaravam (1978), Godfather (1991), and Snehaveedu (2011). The actress has also won the National Film Award for Best Supporting Actress for her roles in the movies Amaram (1990) and Shantam (2000). Her 2017 release includes the movie Kaatru Veliyidai (dubbed in Telugu as Cheliyaa) directed by Mani Ratnam and Clint directed by Harikumar. She has also been associated with movies like Uncle (2018), directed by Gireesh Damodar, Theetta Rappai (2018), Njan Prakashan (2018) and Ittymaani: Made in China (2019) and Varane Avashyamund (2020). Her 2021 release includes Mohan Kumar Fans.
Peers & More
Oduvil Unnikrishnan
Actor
Kaviyoor Ponnamma
Actor
Nedumudi Venu
Actor
Sukumari
Actor
Family
Bharathan
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Maamanithan
Mohan Kumar Fans
Kalki (Hindi)
Varane Avashyamund
Ulta
Ittymaani: Made in China
Shubharathri
Mikhael
Vijay Superum Pournamiyum
Lady Tiger

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.