SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
K. S. Ashwath
Also known as: Karaganahalli Subbaraya Ashwathanarayana, Chammayya Meshtru
Actor
Born: May 25, 1925 in Hassan, Karnataka, India
Share
About
K. S. Ashwath, also known as Karaganahalli Subbaraya Ashwathanarayana , Chammayya Meshtru, was an Indian actor, who had contributed to Kannada movies. He was married to Sharadamma Ashwath and had two sons and two daughters. The movies to which he had made contribution are Indian , Musuku , Rudra.
Peers & More
Kalyan Kumar
Actor
K. S. Ashwath
Actor
Narasimharaju
Actor
Family
Sharadamma Ashwath
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
D Company
Kasturi Nivasa
Nagara Havu
Raja Nanna Raja
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.