SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
K. S. Ravindra
Also known as: Bobby
Producer • Executive Producer • Writer • Director
Born: August 1, 1983 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
K. S. Ravindra, also known as Bobby, is an Indian film director and screenwriter. Working mainly in the south film industry, he has written films like Don Seenu (2010), Mr. Perfect (2011), Oh My Friend (2012) and Bodyguard (2012). His directorial ventures includes Power (2014), Sardaar Gabbar Singh (2016), Jai Lava Kusa (2017) and Venky Mama (2019).
Peers & More
Darling Swamy
Story Writer
Anil Ravipudi
Dialogue Writer
Palnati Surya Pratap
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Venky Mama
Jai Lava Kusa
Jai Lava Kusa
Sardaar Gabbar Singh
Yevanda
Mr. Perfect
Power (Telugu)
Power Unlimited
Balupu
Chandni Bar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.