SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
K. Shankar
Also known as: K. Shanker, K. Sankar
Editor • Director • Screenplay
Born: July 15, 1926 in Malabar, Kerala, India
Share
About
K. Shankar is an Indian film director who has worked on several movies like Mridanga Chakravarthi, Velundu Vinayilli, Nallathe Nadakkum, Thayi Moogambikai, Neelakadalin Orathile, Indrupol Endrum Vaazhga, and Jai Ganesh Deva, being the most prominent ones. His 2017 project includes the Kannada movie Pokari Raja, starring Raja, Ramya and Shobha in the lead roles.
Peers & More
Rajesh Gowda
Producer
Laxmi Narayana Reddy
Producer
Indra Sen
Music Director
Popular Movies
View All
Pokari Raja
Jai Ganesh Deva
Chhote Sarkaar
Pallandhu Vazhga
Rickshawala
Shehzada (1972)
Adimai Penn
Kudiruntha Koil
Anbukkarangal
Raajkumar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.