SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Kalabhavan Shajon
89movies
Also known as:Shaji John
Occupation:Actor • Director
Born:November 30, 1977
Birthplace:Kottayam, Kerala, India
Spouse:Dini John
Share
About
Kalabhavan Shajon is an Indian film actor who primarily works in the Malayalam film industry. Before getting into acting he was a mimicry artist. Shajohn made his acting debut in the 2001 movie, Aparanmar Nagarathil. His acting credits include movies like Ee Parakkum Thalika (2001), Rajamanikyam (2005), Achanurangatha Veedu (2006), Mayamohini (2012), Amar Akbar Anthony (2015), Oppam (2016) and Kattappanayile Rithwik Roshan (2016).

The 2013 blockbuster movie Drishyam saw Shajon star alongside Mohanlal as a constable, a role that won him rave reviews. He again starred alongside Mohanlal in Munthirivallikal Thalirkkumbol (2017) and Velipadinte Pusthakam (2017). His next releases include Orayiram Kinakkalal, Abhrahaminte Santhathikal, Johny Johny Yes Appa, Nonsense, 2.0, Ottam, Lucifer, Unda, Brother`s Day and My Santa.
Peers & More
Sona Nair
Actor
Lena
Actor
Suraj Venjaramoodu
Actor
Family
Dini John
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Theru
5il Oral Thaskaran
Ini Utharam
Kaduva
No Way Out
Night Drive (Malayalam)
Meppadiyan
Ellam Sheriyakum
My Santa
Ulta

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.