SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Karan Singh Grover
6movies
Also known as:KSG
Occupation:Actor
Born:February 23, 1982
Birthplace:Delhi, India
Spouse:Bipasha Basu, Jennifer Winget, Shraddha Nigam
Share
About
Karan Singh Grover is an Indian actor, who mainly works in the Hindi film and television industry. He started his acting career with the television and has appeared in Kasautii Zindagii Kay, Kitni Mast Hai Zindagi, Dill Mill Gayye, Solhah Singaarr, Qubool Hai and many more. In 2004, he participated in the Gladrags Manhunt Contest and won the Most Popular Model Award. Karan debuted in films in the year 2008 with the film, Bhram and has appeared in four films after that including I M 24, Alone and Hate Story 3. His 2018 release includes 3 Dev.
Peers & More
Gurmeet Choudhary
Actor
Karan Wahi
Actor
Barun Sobti
Actor
Family
Bipasha Basu
Spouse
Jennifer Winget
Ex-Spouse
Shraddha Nigam
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Firrkie
3 Dev
Hate Story 3
Alone
I M 24
Bhram
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.