SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Karan
Also known as: Raghu Kesavan, Master Raghu
Actor
Born: August 19, 1969 in Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Raghu Kesavan, better known by the stage name of Karan is an Indian film actor. He began his career as a child artist in the film Achanum Bappayum (1972) and went on to act in films Rajahamsam (1974), Choola (1979) and Ina (1982). Karan won a Kerala State Film Award for his spectacular performance in Rajahamsam (1974). He essayed lead roles in Malayan (2009), Irandu Mogum (2010) and Sooran (2014). Karan has the film Kanniyum Kaalaiyum Sema Kadhal lined up.
Peers & More
Prema
Actor
Venu Madhav
Actor
Soundarya
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Uchathula Shiva
Dandupalyam Alajadi
Pora Pove
Sooran
Love U Crazy Girl
Rakshana
Anukokunda
Arthanari (Tamil)
Kandha
Thambi Vettothi Sundaram
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.