SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Karthik Kumar
Also known as: Evam Karthik
Actor
Born: November 21, 1977 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Karthik Kumar is a prolific film, television and theatre actor and the man behind Evam Entertainment. He has appeared in movies like Saathiya, Yuva, Veppam, Pasanga 2, Yaaradi Ni Mohini etc.

Karthik Kumar aka KK is a coffee addict. When he is not drinking coffee or forcing others to do so- he is an actor, entrepreneur, director, and stand-up comic. He runs SOCO, one South India`s most reputed comedy clubs. He has done over 500 shows across India, USA, UK, Australia, New Zealand, Hong Kong and Singapore for his previous specials. Karthik is currently touring his 4th stand-up special "Splaining/Aansplaining. Aansplaining is a social impact show that talks about masculinity and the gender inequality that exists via his comedy special. His sold-out 3rd stand-up special Blood Chutney is available on Amazon Prime. Karthik is a regular and sought-after performer in some of the top venues India and abroad.
Peers & More
Neelima Rani
Actor
Ganja Karuppu
Actor
Abhishek Shankar
Director
Family
Amrutha Srinivasan
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Coma (Kannada)
Memu
Pasanga 2
Vellaiya Irukiravan Poi Solla Maattan
I-Na
Sega
Veppam
Kola Kolaya Mundhirika
Sapno Ke Desh Mein
Poi Solla Porom (Tamil)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.