SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Kate Bosworth
19movies
Also known as:Catherine Ann Bosworth
Occupation:Actor
Born:January 2, 1983
Birthplace:Los Angeles, California, United States Of America
Spouse:Michael Polish
Share
About
Born in Los Angeles, Kate Bosworth is an American model, actor and jewellery designer. She graduated from Cohasset High School and was interested in being a professional competitive horse racer. At the age of fourteen, she was an equestrian champion.

Bosworth made her debut with a supporting role in the film The Horse Whisperer (1998). She had a small part in the movie Remember The Titans (2000). She then made her debut as a lead actress with the film Blue Crush (2002) and then starred in movies like Wonderland (2003), Advantages Hart (2004), Bee Season (2005), The Girl in the Park (2007) and The Warriors Way (2010). Her other movies include L!fe Happens (2011), Black Rock (2012), Movie 43 (2013) and Still Alice (2014). Her 2016 releases include Bus 657 and Before I Wake. In 2020, she appeared alongside Mel Gibson in the action-drama movie Force Of Nature.
Peers & More
Brandon Routh
Actor
Krysten Ritter
Actor
Alexander Skarsgård
Actor
Family
Michael Polish
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Enforcer (2023)
Force Of Nature
Before I Wake
Bus 657
Still Alice
Homefront
Big Sur
Straw Dogs
The Warriors Way (Tamil)
The Warrior`s Way
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.