SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Kathy Bates
20movies
Also known as:Kathleen Bates, Kathleen Doyle Bates, Bobo Bates, Kathy
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:June 28, 1948
Birthplace:Memphis, Tennessee, United States Of America
Spouse:Tony Campisi
Share
About
Kathy Bates is an American actress and director. She won an Academy Award as well as a Golden Globe for her role in Misery (1990). She further appeared in films like Fried Green Tomatoes (1991), Dolores Claiborne (1995), Titanic (1997), Primary Colors (1998), The Blind Side (2010), Valentines Day (2011) and Tammy (2014). She has been a part of TV series like Harrys Law and Two and A Half Men. Her 2016 release includes The Boss. Her other releases include Bad Santa 2 (2016), The Great Gilly Hopkins (2016), Richard Jewell (2019) and On the Basis of Sex (2021).
Peers & More
J. K. Simmons
Actor
Frances Fisher
Actor
Margo Martindale
Actor
Family
Tony Campisi
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
On the Basis of Sex
Richard Jewell
The Highwaymen
The Great Gilly Hopkins
Bad Santa 2
The Boss
Tammy
Valentine`s Day
The Blind Side
The Day The Earth Stood Still The IMAX Experience
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.