SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ken Jeong
Also known as: Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong, M.D.
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: July 13, 1969 in Detroit, United States Of America
Share
About
Ken Jeong is an American actor, comedian and physician. He is best known for his portrayal of Senor Chang in the critically acclaimed comedy series, Community. Ken quit his career as a physician to pursue acting. He made his debut with Judd Apatow`s Knocked Up (2007). Subsequently, he starred in commercially successful films like Pineapple Express (2008), Role Models (2008), The Hangover Series and Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011). Apart from films, Ken also made several television appearances in TV series such as The Office, Entourage and Curb Your Enthusiasm. He lent his voice for animated films like The Muppets (2011), Despicable Me 2 (2013) and Penguins of Madagascar (2014) . His other films includes The Duff (2015), Ride Along 2 (2016) Norm of the North (2016), Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018), directed by Ari Sandel, Wonder Park (2019), My Spy (2020) and action, animation, comedy Tom & Jerry (2021).
Peers & More
Ed Helms
Actor
Zach Galifianakis
Actor
Owen Wilson
Actor
Family
Tran Jeong
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Tom & Jerry
Over the Moon
My Spy
Wonder Park
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
Crazy Rich Asians
Norm Of The North
Ride Along 2
The Duff
Penguins Of Madagascar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.