SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Kenny Basumatary
Also known as:Kenny D.B., Kenny Deori Basumatary
Occupation:Director • Actor • Producer • Screenplay • Action Director
Born:April 9, 1980
Birthplace:Guwahati, Assam, India
About
Assamese actor and filmmaker Kenny Deori Basumatary is best known for directing the Assamese martial arts comedy film Local Kung Fu (2013), which he also starred in. Well-received by the critics and the audience alike, it was nominated in the Best Film category in the inaugural Filmfare Awards for the Eastern region. His latest project is the 2019 film Bornodi Bhotiai.
Peers & More
Darathie Bharadwaj
Actor
Anupam Kaushik Borah
Actor
Sonmoni Sarma
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Swargarath
Jiya
Jangkhrithaini Thwisam
Emuthi Puthi
Local Utpaat
Yaara
Bornodi Bhotiai
Suspended Inspector Boro
Kammara Sambhavam
Raag Desh

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.