SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Keone Young
Also known as: Keone J. Young
Actor
Born: September 6, 1947 in Honolulu, Hawaii, United States Of America
Share
About
Keone Joseph Young is an American actor who played Dr. Michael Kwan on the short-lived multi-ethnic medical drama Kay O`Brien, which aired in the fall of 1986 on CBS. He also played Mr. Wu, unrelated to the Deadwood character, in the movie Men in Black 3, and played the role of Ellison Onizuka In the TV film Challenger. Young has many voice-over credits as well: Grandpa in American Dragon: Jake Long, Kaz in Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi, Mr. Sanban in Codename: Kids Next Door, the Firebending master Jeong Jeong in the Asian-influenced Avatar: The Last Airbender, Storm Shadow in the Sunbow G.I. Joe animated series, the Hard Master in G.I. Joe: Renegades and many more. His other acting credits include Crank (2006) and Crank: High Voltage (2009).
Peers & More
Kris Wu
Actor
Toni Collette
Actor
Tony Jaa
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Crank: High Voltage
Kaminey Company (Crank 2 )
Crank
Dead Before Dawn
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.