SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Keri Russell
Also known as: Keri Lynn Russell
Actor
Born: March 23, 1976 in Fountain Valley, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Keri Russell is an American actress, born in Fountain Valley, California. She started her career by joining the Mickey Mouse Club in 1991. She then shifted to LA, to pursue her dream of acting. She is well known for her lead role as Felicity Porter in the television series Felicity (1998), for which she won the Golden Globe Award. She began her film career by starring next to Mel Gibson in We were Soldiers (2002). Later, she has been a part of various films like Dawn of the Planet of Apes (2014), Austenland (2013) and Dark Skies (2013). She has also been the voice of Wonder Woman, in DCs animated film Wonder Woman (2009). Her upcoming film, Free State of Jones will release in April, 2016.
Peers & More
Matthew Rhys
Actor
Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Actor
Jason Clarke
Actor
Family
Shane Deary
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Antlers
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Free State of Jones
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2D)
Austenland
Dark Skies
Bedtime Stories
August Rush
The Babysitter`s Seduction
Honey, I Blew Up the Kid
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.