SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Kiran Juneja
21movies
Also known as:Joneja, Kiran Juneja Sippy, Kiran Joneja
Occupation:Actor • Producer
Born:July 17, 1964
Birthplace:New Delhi, Delhi, India
Spouse:Ramesh Sippy
Share
About
Kiran Juneja is an Indian actress who predominantly appears in Hindi films. Since her feature film debut in the Indo-Italian co-production Shaheen (1984), she has appeared in several Bollywood films, most notably Krrish (2006), Khosla Ka Ghosla (2006), Jab We Met (2007), Fashion (2008) and Sweetiee Weds NRI (2017). She has also received critical acclaim for her work in television. Significant television credits include Buniyaad, Mahabharat and C.I.D.. Kiran is the wife of veteran Bollywood director Ramesh Sippy. Her 2020 release includes Shimla Mirchi, directed by Ramesh Sippy.
Peers & More
Asha Sachdev
Actor
Adi Irani
Actor
Asrani
Actor
Darshan Jariwala
Actor
Family
Ramesh Sippy
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Shimla Mirchi
Jyaare Ame Maliya
Sweetiee Weds NRI
Mukhtiar Chadha
I Am In Love (Telugu)
Sahi Dhandhe Galat Bande
Do Dilon Ke Khel Mein
Badmaash Company
Chandni Chowk To China
Jab We Met
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.